221 service engineer jobs at 107 companies in Franklin, KY

3w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Service Engineer
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
OnsiteFull Time
Sennheiser
Sennheiser: Designs and manufactures professional microphones, headphones, and audio solutions.
4+ YOEBachelor's degree or 4+ years related experience; ability to diagnose and repair wireless and wired audio equipment, familiarity with software/hardware hybrid products, DANTE/AES67 knowledge, and Microsoft Office.
DANTE, AES67, Microsoft Office
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Imaging Service Engineer III
St. Louis or Appleton or Madison
FieldFull Time
Tri-Imaging Solutions
Tri-Imaging Solutions: Provides maintenance, parts, and training for medical imaging equipment.
5+ YOERequires 5–8+ years servicing advanced diagnostic imaging equipment, a valid driver's license, advanced troubleshooting expertise, and proficiency with imaging, networking, CMMS, and office technologies.
DICOM, PACS, HL7, Windows, CMMS, Microsoft Office Suite, OEM service applications, advanced diagnostic software, oscilloscopes, multimeters, electrical safety analyzers, network analyzers, DICOM/PACS utilities, inventory management systems, remote diagnostic software, manufacturer service platforms, personal protective equipment (PPE), electrostatic discharge (ESD) protection equipment
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Field Service Engineer - Automation Industry
Hermitage or North America
$60k-$75k/yr FieldFull Time
ProAutomated
ProAutomated: Provides on-site engineering and commissioning for industrial automation systems.
3+ YOETechnical degree or equivalent 3+ years' hands-on experience in electrical, mechanical, or automation engineering; foundational electrical, programming, and networking knowledge; communication skills; U.S. work authorization.
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
MedTech Field Service Engineer - Dialysis Hydraulics
San Antonio or Casper or Tucson or Miami or Tulsa or Portland or Charlotte or Minneapolis or St. Louis or Louisville or Washington or Boston or Hartford or Albuquerque or Knoxville or Nashville or San Jose or Kansas City or Baltimore or Shreveport or Carlsbad or United States
$27-$32/hr FieldPart Time
IQVIA
IQVIANYSE: IQV: Provides clinical research and data analytics for pharmaceutical companies.
Mid-level mechanical or biomedical equipment service experience, medical or electromechanical equipment experience, valid driver's license, extensive travel availability, and ability to meet healthcare facility access requirements.
Microsoft Office
6d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Field Service Engineer HPLC and IC
Mount Juliet, Tennessee, United States
$60k-$90k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Pace Analytical
Pace Analytical: Provides analytical testing and scientific laboratory services.
5+ YOEBachelor's degree in chemistry, biochemistry, electronics, or related field plus 5 years of instrument troubleshooting and repair experience, or equivalent education, training, and experience.
HPLC, UPLC, IC
2w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Field Service Engineer I- Nashville, TN
Nashville or United States
$22-$45/hr FieldFull Time
Abbott
AbbottNYSE: ABT: Provides medical devices, diagnostics, and science-based nutritional products.
Bachelor's degree or equivalent experience, valid driver's license, technical troubleshooting skills, customer interfacing experience, computer proficiency, and willingness to travel up to 90%.
Microsoft Word, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft PowerPoint, Internet, Remote Computing, VPN
2w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Field Service Engineer I- Nashville, TN
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
$22-$45/hr RemoteFull Time
Abbott
AbbottNYSE: ABT: Manufactures medical devices, diagnostics, and nutritional health products.
Bachelor's degree or equivalent experience, valid driver's license, technical troubleshooting skills, customer interface experience, computer proficiency, communication skills, and willingness to travel up to 90%.
Microsoft Word, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft PowerPoint, Internet, Virtual Private Network (VPN), Remote Computing
2mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Google GECX Contact Center as a Service Senior Engineer
Chicago or Milwaukee or Dallas or Columbus or Kirkland or Cincinnati or New York City or Cleveland or Oklahoma City or Austin or Albany or St. Petersburg or Hartford or Pittsburgh or St. Louis or Miami or Sacramento or Raleigh or Minneapolis or Mountain View or Scottsdale or San Francisco or Morristown or Denver or Boston or Philadelphia or Des Moines or Overland Park or Los Angeles or Charlotte or Walnut Creek or Carmel or Seattle or Houston or Arlington or Atlanta or Redmond or Bentonville or Beaverton or Nashville or Detroit or San Diego
$80k-$266k/yr HybridFull Time
Accenture
AccentureNYSE: ACN: Global provider of management consulting and technology services.
7+ YOE7+ years in CCaaS or cloud contact center solutions, experience with CCaaS platforms (AWS, Google, Genesys, Avaya, NICE), bachelor's in CS/Engineering or equivalent experience, client-facing, Agile/Waterfall experience, GECX/GCP familiarity.
Gemini Enterprise for Customer Experience (GECX), Google Cloud Platform (GCP), Voice AI, BigQuery, Looker, Vertex AI, Gemini Foundation Models, AWS, Genesys, Avaya, NICE
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
MedTech Field Service Engineer - Dialysis Hydraulics
Albuquerque or Baltimore or Boston or Casper or Charlotte or Hartford or Kansas City or Knoxville or Louisville or Miami or Minneapolis or Nashville or Portland or San Antonio or San Jose or Shreveport or St. Louis or Tucson or Tulsa or Washington
$27-$32/hr FieldPart Time
IQVIA
IQVIANYSE: IQV: Provides clinical research and healthcare data analytics services.
Requires mid-level mechanical or biomedical equipment service experience, medical or electromechanical equipment experience, driver's license, extensive travel availability, and ability to meet healthcare facility access requirements.
Microsoft Office
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Mechanical Engineer - CMTA Energy Solutions
Charlotte or Dallas or Austin or Louisville or Oxford or Nashville or Orlando or Houston or Fort Worth or Media
OnsiteFull Time
Legence
LegenceNasdaq: LGN: Engineering and maintenance services for mission-critical building systems.
0+ YOEEntry-level mechanical engineer with a bachelor's degree in mechanical engineering or similar discipline; 0–3 years in energy services, consulting engineering, or commissioning preferred.
HVAC
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Google GECX Contact Center as a Service Senior Engineer
Albany or Arlington or Atlanta or Austin or Beaverton or Bentonville or Boston or Carmel or Charlotte or Chicago or Cincinnati or Cleveland or Columbus or Culver City or Denver or Des Moines or Detroit or Hartford or Houston or Irving or Kirkland or Miami or Milwaukee or Minneapolis or Morristown or Mountain View or Nashville or New York City or Oklahoma City or Overland Park or Philadelphia or Pittsburgh or Raleigh or Redmond or Sacramento or San Diego or San Francisco or Scottsdale or Seattle or St. Louis or St. Petersburg or Walnut Creek or United States
$87k-$266k/yr HybridFull Time
Accenture
AccentureNYSE: ACN: Global professional services firm providing consulting and technology solutions.
5+ YOERequires 5+ years in contact center technologies, 3+ years in technology transformation and Agile/Waterfall SDLC, 1+ year in Google Cloud, and a bachelor's degree or equivalent experience.
Gemini Enterprise for Customer Experience (GECX), Voice AI, BigQuery, Looker, Vertex AI, Gemini Foundation Models, Gemini Enterprise, Google Cloud Platform (GCP), Conversational AI, CCaaS, AWS, Google, Genesys, Avaya, NICE, Waterfall, Agile, Google CX Agent Studio
1mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Manager, Field Service Engineering (40390)
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
FieldFull Time
L3Harris Technologies
L3Harris TechnologiesNYSE: LHX: Aerospace and defense providing mission-critical technology solutions.
3+ YOE3+ years hands-on cUAS or related defense systems experience; strong hardware/software troubleshooting, customer communication, diagnostic tool use, and ability to travel extensively; DoD clearance required or obtainable.
6d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Field Solutions Engineer III
Illinois or Indiana or Michigan or Missouri or Ohio or Richardson or Austin or Dallas or Plano or San Antonio or Louisville or Nashville
$185k-$215k/yr HybridFull Time
Flexential
Flexential: Provider of secure data center colocation and cloud infrastructure.
8+ YOE8–15 years of relevant sales, consulting, or sales engineering experience; IT-related bachelor's degree or equivalent preferred; expertise in cloud, managed services, data center infrastructure, and solution architecture.
VMware, AWS, Hyper-V, Azure, Google Compute Platform, Windows, Linux, MySQL, Microsoft SQL Server, Oracle, SAN, Firewalls, Load Balancers, Switches
2w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Technical Sales and Field Service Engineer
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
$70k-$100k/yr HybridFull Time
CaptiveAire
CaptiveAire: Manufacturer of commercial kitchen ventilation and HVAC systems.
0+ YOERequires 0–5 years of experience, a technical degree preferred, strong computer, organizational, communication, presentation, problem-solving, and customer-facing skills, travel availability, and FE Exam completion within six months for engineering graduates.
HVAC, FSA
3w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Product Support Engineer- Building Services
La Crosse or Pueblo or Tyler or Noblesville or Davidson or Clarksville or Columbia or Saint Paul
$76k-$136k/yr HybridFull Time
Trane Technologies
Trane TechnologiesNYSE: TT: Global provider of heating, ventilation, and air conditioning solutions.
2+ YOEBachelor's degree in engineering or relevant industry experience required; 2+ years preferred. Requires communication, computer, HVAC product, sales support, pricing, and independent travel skills.
Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Word, Microsoft PowerPoint, Cloud-based Selection Software
2d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Imaging Engineer III
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
FieldFull Time
TRIMEDX
TRIMEDX: Clinical asset management and medical equipment maintenance services.
5+ YOERequires 5+ years servicing complex imaging equipment, an associate's degree in electronics or a technical field or equivalent experience, computer diagnostics, networking basics, Excel, a driver's license, and travel availability.
MRI, CT, Cath Lab, Excel
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Entry Environmental Engineer - Water Services (2027 New Grads!)
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
$57k-$94k/yr FieldFull Time
CDM Smith
CDM Smith: Engineering and construction firm for global infrastructure projects.
0+ YOEBachelor's degree in civil, environmental, or chemical engineering preferred; equivalent related experience accepted. Requires design knowledge, communication skills, and 0 years of experience.
ArcGIS, HEC-RAS, SWMM, CADD, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Word
4d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Sr. Associate I, Field Technical Service Engineering - Surgical
Georgia or Alabama or Tennessee or Knoxville or Chattanooga or Nashville or Birmingham or Atlanta
FieldFull Time
Alcon
AlconNYSE: ALC: Manufactures ophthalmic surgical equipment and vision care products.
2+ YOEAssociate degree or equivalent related experience, 2 years of relevant experience, and fluent English communication are required. Experience with connected equipment, networks, cloud connectivity, troubleshooting, and customer IT collaboration is needed.
2mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Lead Principal Core Infrastructure Engineer
Seattle or Santa Clara or Nashville or Austin or United States
$135k-$306k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Oracle
OracleNYSE: ORCL: Provides cloud infrastructure and enterprise software for global businesses.
10+ YOE10+ years building large-scale distributed systems or cloud infrastructure; strong CS fundamentals; experience with CI/CD, highly available services, network configuration management; BS/MS in CS or related field or equivalent experience.
2mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Security & Compliance Engineer II, AWS Security Assurance Services, LLC
Austin or Nashville or Seattle or Arlington or Herndon or Houston or Dallas
$138k-$202k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Amazon
AmazonNASDAQ: AMZN: Global online retail and cloud computing technology provider.
3+ YOE3+ years programming/scripting experience (Python, Go, Java, .NET, etc.), 2+ years security code review/troubleshooting, bachelor's in STEM or IT security experience, IaC and AWS security services experience.
cfn-guard, OPA Rego, Cedar, Python, Terraform, AWS CDK, CloudFormation, TypeScript, Node.js, Go, Java, .NET, AWS Config, AWS Security Hub, AWS IAM, AWS KMS, VPC, AWS Lambda, AWS CloudTrail, Amazon CloudWatch, EventBridge, Model Context Protocol (MCP)