703 software engineering evaluator jobs at 399 companies in United States

10h
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineer
United States or Canada or United Kingdom or Netherlands or Italy or Germany
€200-€300/hr RemoteContract
Turing
Turing: AI-powered platform connecting companies with global remote software developers.
3+ YOERequires 3+ years of software engineering experience, full-stack development and production deployment expertise, strong architecture and debugging skills, code review experience, and excellent oral and written communication.
Python, JavaScript, ReactJS, C, C++, Java, Rust, Go
6d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Manager, Software Engineering Omni Channel Management
Santa Clara, California, United States
$167k-$291k/yr OnsiteFull Time
ServiceNow
ServiceNowNYSE: NOW: Provides a cloud platform for automating enterprise digital workflows.
8+ YOE5+ MgmtRequires 8+ years related experience with a bachelor's or 6+ with a master's, 5+ years leading technical teams, and hands-on AI-native software, agentic workflows, conversational systems, evaluation, security, and production delivery.
Voice AI, Chat AI, Electronic Health Records, APIs, IVR, ESPP, ServiceNow AI
1mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineering Manager - Siri Evaluation, Test Development Tooling
Cupertino, California, United States
OnsiteFull Time
Apple
AppleNASDAQ: AAPL: Designs and sells consumer electronics, software, and online services.
Hands-on engineering leader to run a team, set technical direction, and drive development of test tooling and AI-powered automation for evaluation.
2mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Director, Software Engineering – Research & Advanced Development
Bedford, Massachusetts, United States
$210k-$295k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Berkshire Grey
Berkshire Grey: Sells AI robotic systems for warehouse and logistics automation.
10+ YOE3+ MgmtMaster's in robotics/CS/ML/AI, 10+ years software development experience (robotics/automation preferred), 3+ years technical leadership, strong Python/C++ skills, experience with real robotic systems and evaluating AI/ML robotics capabilities.
Python, C++, ROS, ROS2, PyTorch, Isaac Sim, Isaac Lab, MuJoCo
1mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineering Manager - Build Agent
Santa Clara, California, United States
$167k-$291k/yr OnsiteFull Time
ServiceNow
ServiceNowNYSE: NOW: Enterprise cloud platform for digital workflow automation.
6+ YOE6+ years with relevant technologies, advanced coding in Java, C++, Ruby, Shell, or JavaScript, LLM evaluation experience, coding-agent architecture knowledge, cross-team leadership, and people management experience.
Java, C++, Ruby, Shell, JavaScript, ServiceNow, Build Agent, Pass@1
1mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineering SMTS
San Francisco, California, United States
$179k-$246k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Salesforce
SalesforceNYSE: CRM: Sells cloud-based customer relationship management and business software solutions.
Strong Java fundamentals, experience with CI/CD automation, evaluating LLM/GPT integrations, agile delivery, cross-functional collaboration, and delivering scalable AI-first testing frameworks.
Java, LLM, GPT, CI/CD, AWS, Azure, GCP, Salesforce
2w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Staff Software Engineer, Capacity Engineering
San Francisco or United States
$177k-$365k/yr HybridFull Time
Pinterest
PinterestNYSE: PINS: Visual discovery engine for finding and saving ideas.
Bachelor's degree or equivalent experience; expertise in capacity, performance, Kubernetes, distributed systems, cloud environments, and software development; proficiency in Java, Python, and C++; AI evaluation and verification skills.
Kubernetes, Java, Python, C++, AWS
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Customer Engineering Lead
Bellevue or Dallas
$200k-$250k/yr HybridFull Time
Auger
Auger: AI-powered autonomous operating system for global supply chain management.
5+ YOERequires 5+ years in engineering, technical program management, or engineering management; hands-on software or data engineering, enterprise integrations, launch ownership, technical design evaluation, and 25–50% travel.
ERP, WMS, TMS, APIs, ETL, cloud infrastructure, production code, data engineering
1mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Senior Software Engineer, Legal — CoCounsel Forward Deployed Engineering 
Frisco or New York City or Toronto or Ann Arbor or Eagan or San Francisco or Los Angeles or Irvine or McLean or Washington
$95k-$176k/yr HybridFull Time
Thomson Reuters
Thomson ReutersNASDAQ: TRI: Provides professional software, data, and news services globally.
5+ YOEJD or formal legal training (or equivalent experience),5+ years software engineering,proficiency in Python,AI/LLM evaluation and prompt engineering,ability to engage legal users and mentor engineers,experience delivering production-grade SaaS solutions.
Python
4w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineer
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
OnsiteFull Time
KBR
KBRNYSE: KBR: Provides engineering, technology, and professional services for global markets.
5+ YOETS/SCI clearance, Bachelor's or Master's in engineering or related field, 5+ years software engineering/test & evaluation experience on DoD/AF programs, experience with JIRA/Confluence/Bitbucket/Git, software integration and testing.
Jira, Confluence, Bitbucket, Git
2mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Sr Engineering Manager, Graph
San Jose, California, United States
$221k-$320k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Adobe
AdobeNASDAQ: ADBE: Provides software for digital media creation and marketing analytics
10+ YOE10+ years software engineering experience with proven leadership, ability to evaluate system architecture, hire and mentor engineers, collaborate across design/product/program teams, and drive delivery end-to-end.
Adobe Acrobat Studio, Adobe Express, Adobe Firefly, Creative Cloud, Adobe Experience Platform, Adobe Experience Manager, GenStudio
1mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Senior Engineering Manager, Agent Context
New York City, New York, United States
$264k-$300k/yr HybridFull Time
Asana
AsanaNYSE: ASAN: Software platform for team project management and workflow automation.
8+ YOE3+ Mgmt8+ years software engineering experience with 3+ years managing engineers; experience with production search/retrieval or ML-serving systems; strong written communication and evaluation-driven quality practices.
OpenSearch
2w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineer, Integrations
Europe or London or San Francisco or New York City or United Kingdom or Toronto or Montreal or Paris or Berlin or Seoul
$150k-$270k/yr RemoteFull Time
Cohere
Cohere: Provides enterprise-grade large language models and AI software platforms.
Production software engineering experience, external API integration experience, agentic system evaluation or familiarity with evals, prompt engineering, tool-description tuning, and end-to-end ownership.
AI, APIs
2d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Team Leader, Engineering
Detroit or Detroit
OnsiteFull Time
Rocket Companies
Rocket CompaniesNYSE: RKT: Provides digital mortgage, real estate, and personal finance services.
Engineering leadership experience managing technical teams, strong distributed systems, cloud infrastructure, or software delivery expertise, and practical production AI knowledge including LLMs, RAG, agents, evaluation, governance, and cost management.
LLMs, RAG, agents, model APIs, agent frameworks, AI evaluation and tracing
3d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Simulation Engineering Manager
New York City, New York, United States
$280k-$425k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Aaru
Aaru: AI platform for predictive human behavior simulation.
Requires prior software, machine-learning, or systems engineering experience; leadership of a small production AI, ML, data, or distributed-systems team; hands-on coding, architecture, evaluation, and operational expertise.
LLM, AI, ML, data, distributed system, multi-agent frameworks, model orchestration, synthetic data, feature stores
6d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Senior Engineering Manager – AI Advanced Development
United States
$140k-$210k/yr RemoteFull Time
World Wide Technology
World Wide Technology: Global technology solutions provider and systems integrator.
Strong software engineering background; AI-native application experience; senior engineer leadership, hiring, and technical direction; Python or JavaScript/TypeScript, APIs, cloud, evaluations, executive communication, Agile, and bachelor's degree preferred.
Python, JavaScript, TypeScript, APIs, Agile
1d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Staff/Senior Software Engineer, Agent Engineering
New York City, New York, United States
$185k-$235k/yr OnsiteFull Time
Helios Intelligence Platforms
Helios Intelligence Platforms: AI platform for public policy and government engagement.
Production experience shipping LLM or agent systems beyond prototypes, with expertise in orchestration, tool infrastructure, retrieval, memory, model runtimes, evaluation, tracing, security, and operational control.
Proxi, Helios Rapid Ontology System (H.R.O.S.), Microsoft
1d
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineer
Austin or Research Triangle Park or United States or New York or Washington
$129k-$185k/yr RemoteFull Time
Cisco
CiscoNASDAQ: CSCO: Develops and sells networking hardware and cybersecurity software.
5+ YOE5+ years of software engineering experience or equivalent. Requires Python, Go, Java, or similar; Linux/Unix; AI coding evaluation; secure development; REST APIs; CI/CD; containers; orchestration; production troubleshooting; and mentoring.
Python, Go, Java, Linux, Unix, Docker Swarm, Kubernetes, RESTful APIs, CI/CD, Kanban, Agile, Microsoft Excel
1w
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Software Engineer - Applied AI
New York City or San Francisco
$170k-$225k/yr HybridFull Time
Luminary
Luminary: AI-powered estate planning software for wealth management advisors.
4+ YOERequires 4+ years of software engineering experience, experience shipping AI systems, prompt and context engineering, evaluation design, dependable probabilistic systems, strong communication, and willingness to learn trusts.
Go, Postgres, Temporal, GraphQL, Honeycomb, Braintrust, PostHog, Meticulous, Amp, CI
1mo
Save
Mark Applied
Hide
Senior Software Engineer, Evaluation Flywheel — Autonomous Vehicles
Santa Clara or Washington or Georgia or North Carolina or Washington
$224k-$357k/yr RemoteFull Time
NVIDIA
NVIDIANASDAQ: NVDA: Designs graphics processing units and artificial intelligence hardware.
12+ YOE12+ years software engineering experience, strong Python and data engineering skills, deep experience evaluating ML/robotics systems, metric and dataset curation, and technical leadership.
Python, LLMs, VLMs